MATCH
17.08.18 | 1/2 | David Poljak | Ivan Liutarevich | 7-60, 4-6, 6-4 | Belarus F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Poljak | Ivan Liutarevich | |
1st SERVE % | 53/93 (57%) | 66/117 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/53 (85%) | 46/66 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/40 (55%) | 24/51 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/117 (40%) | 26/93 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/210 (54%) | 96/210 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 11 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
David Poljak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
David Poljak | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-5 | |
David Poljak | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0 | ||
7-60 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
1-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 3-3 | |
David Poljak | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
4-4 | Ivan Liutarevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Poljak vs. Ivan Liutarevich - head to head matches
17.08.18 | 1/2 | David Poljak | Ivan Liutarevich | 7-60, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Belarus F2 | Hard |
David Poljak form & Ivan Liutarevich form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ivan Liutarevich - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-1, 3-0, Thorben Sannen - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 2-6, - Ivan Liutarevich - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Victor Barrere | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |