MATCH
12.10.18 | 2nd round | David Pichler | Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-3, 6-3 | Italy F31 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Pichler | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 42/64 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 28/42 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/64 (47%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
David Pichler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
David Pichler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
David Pichler | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
David Pichler | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
2-2 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
David Pichler | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
David Pichler | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
David Pichler | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Bruno Sant'Anna | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Pichler vs. Bruno Sant'Anna - head to head matches
12.10.18 | 2nd round | David Pichler | Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Italy F31 | Clay |
David Pichler form & Bruno Sant'Anna form
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |
Bruno Sant'Anna - last matches
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.19 fin | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-73, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-3, - Bruno Sant'Anna - retired | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Mike Loccisano | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lukas Ollert | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Rene Schulte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |