Slovakia
21.11.99, 24 years
21.11.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
15.04.99, 24 years
15.04.99, 24 years
David Juras vs. Antonin Stepanek - head to head matches
19.11.18 | q 1 | David Juras | Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Czech Republic | I. hard |
David Juras form & Antonin Stepanek form
David Juras - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
26.11.18 q 1 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 qual. | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
29.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Kalivoda | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Adam Kulich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 5-7, 6-3, 2-0, Roman Postolka - retired | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Dustin Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F8 - Hard | ||||
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tomas Liska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Germany F2 - Carpet | ||||
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | Daniel De Jonge - walk over | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.17 q 1 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Levente Godry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Antonin Stepanek - last matches
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-0, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dominik Thuri Nagy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Adam Januska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yann Wojcik | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kristian Kubik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-63, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Rys | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Smedek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.18 qual. | vs. Michal Bisko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |