MATCH
MATCH STATS
| David Jorda Sanchis | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
1st SERVE % | 25/34 (74%) | 32/44 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 8/34 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/78 (68%) | 25/78 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 |
David Jorda Sanchis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 |
| 1-1 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] |
David Jorda Sanchis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
| 2-2 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 |
David Jorda Sanchis | 2-3 | |
0-0 |
| 3-3 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
David Jorda Sanchis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
| 5-3 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
David Jorda Sanchis | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| 1-0 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
David Jorda Sanchis | 2-0 | |
| 3-0 | Matei Adrian Georgescu |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
David Jorda Sanchis | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 6-0 | |
Spain
14.06.94, 29 years
323 166
86806 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
14.03.01, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Jorda Sanchis vs. Matei Adrian Georgescu - head to head matches
David Jorda Sanchis form & Matei Adrian Georgescu form
David Jorda Sanchis - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Font | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | | match details |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-74, 7-67, 6-2 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Marseille - I. hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 7-66, 4-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 1 - Hard |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | | match details |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Larwig | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 7-67, 6-78, 6-3 | | match details |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
Matei Adrian Georgescu - last matches
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Dario Alexandru Ciobotaru | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Iasi Challenger - Clay |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Borroni | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Brasov - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Doru Junior Borsan | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ioan Dan Abrudan | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tudor Enea | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. David Pata | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Luca George Tatomir | 2-6, 7-5, 14-12 | | match details |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Chitila - Clay |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Romania F13 - Clay |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Romania F12 - Clay |
06.09.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Romania F10 - Clay |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Romania F9 - Clay |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Mihai Maru | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Romania F8 - Clay |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Austria F5 - Clay |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Nick Cmager | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |