MATCH
08.06.17 | 2nd round | David Guez | Yankel Zemel | 6-2, 6-3 | Israel F9 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Guez | Yankel Zemel | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/38 (84%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 15/56 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
26.08.98, 25 years
26.08.98, 25 years
David Guez vs. Yankel Zemel - head to head matches
08.06.17 | 2nd round | David Guez | Yankel Zemel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Israel F9 | Hard |
15.12.16 | 2nd round | David Guez | Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Israel F18 | Hard |
David Guez form & Yankel Zemel form
David Guez - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Edgar Jeanmougin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F18 - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Brands | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.18 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-2, 2-0, Jonathan Kanar - retired | match details | |
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 0-1, - David Guez - retired | match details |
Yankel Zemel - last matches
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-2, - Yankel Zemel - retired | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-75, 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 1-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Lambling | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Liborio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details |