Australia
06.09.90, 33 years
11481 $
06.09.90, 33 years
11481 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
04.02.01, 23 years
04.02.01, 23 years
David Barclay vs. Timmy Karpinski - head to head matches
25.02.18 | q 2 | David Barclay | Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Australia F1 | Grass |
David Barclay form & Timmy Karpinski form
David Barclay - last matches
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Corban Crowther | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Fry | 6-0, 5-0, Daniel Fry - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Shuannon Tricerri | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 2-6, 0-4, - David Barclay - retired | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Mahajan | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Georgije Babic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Adam Taylor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Edward Smith | 3-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Omar Fields | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Glen Dawes | 2-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ashwin Ryan Sharma | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Antun Vidak | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Edward Hubner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Stefan Spasojevic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 7-5, 6-712, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 1-6, 0-3, - David Barclay - retired | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Kenta Kurita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kureoka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Len Schouten | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Timmy Karpinski - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Patton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diordan Macababbad | 7-5, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Woerndle | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tom Evans | 2-6, 1-2, - Timmy Karpinski - retired | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | Ethan Cook - walk over | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harry Roberts | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Charlie Pade | 7-62, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adrian Correa | 3-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Omar Fields | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kenta Nakamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hien Pham | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Vujic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Dheeraj Kodancha | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 6-76, 7-65, 10-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Audric Madyapanna | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Krattiger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Luke Sorensen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sean Pacey | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Krattiger | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 7-66, 3-6, 5-10 | match details |