MATCH
18.12.19 | 1st round | Danylo Kalenichenko | Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danylo Kalenichenko | Daniil Glinka | |
1st SERVE % | 48/69 (70%) | 32/66 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 18/34 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/66 (45%) | 24/69 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/135 (56%) | 60/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danylo Kalenichenko vs. Daniil Glinka - head to head matches
18.12.19 | 1st round | Danylo Kalenichenko | Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
Danylo Kalenichenko form & Daniil Glinka form
Danylo Kalenichenko - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Mate Valkusz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
14.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Daniil Glinka - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andres Delgadillo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-63, 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 4-0, Yanis Ghazouani Durand - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |