MATCH
30.11.19 | 1/2 | Daniel Michalski | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Michalski | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
1st SERVE % | 43/75 (57%) | 41/74 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/43 (49%) | 25/41 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 35/75 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/149 (53%) | 70/149 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniel Michalski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Michalski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Michalski | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Michalski | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Daniel Michalski | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Michalski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Michalski | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Daniel Michalski | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Daniel Michalski | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Michalski vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - head to head matches
30.11.19 | 1/2 | Daniel Michalski | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Daniel Michalski form & Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form
Daniel Michalski - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Parenti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 7-64, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 3-0, Luciano Carraro - retired | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |