MATCH
15.01.16 | 1/4 | Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 6-4 | Germany F1 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 56/72 (78%) | 56/71 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 41/56 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/71 (38%) | 23/72 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/143 (53%) | 67/143 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Masur vs. Oscar Otte - head to head matches
28.11.21 | fin | Oscar Otte | Daniel Masur | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Bari Challenger | Hard |
03.11.21 | 1st round | Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
11.07.20 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Daniel Masur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
08.10.18 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Daniel Masur | 0-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
14.08.17 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Daniel Masur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
27.01.17 | 1/4 | Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Germany F3 | Carpet |
16.08.16 | 1st round | Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Meerbusch Challenger | Clay |
01.04.16 | 1/4 | Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Spain F7 | Hard |
15.01.16 | 1/4 | Daniel Masur | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Germany F1 | Carpet |
Daniel Masur form & Oscar Otte form
Daniel Masur - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-64, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Davide Ferrarolli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-74, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luc Fomba | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-1, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |