MATCH
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | Italy F34 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Andrea Pellegrino | |
1st SERVE % | 48/69 (70%) | 59/86 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 38/59 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/86 (48%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/155 (54%) | 72/155 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Gimeno-Traver vs. Andrea Pellegrino - head to head matches
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Italy F34 | Clay |
Daniel Gimeno-Traver form & Andrea Pellegrino form
Daniel Gimeno-Traver - last matches
Andrea Pellegrino - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Andrea Pellegrino - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-0, 3-2, Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-0, Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 1-0, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-71, 6-77 | match details |