MATCH
09.01.19 | q 1 | Daniel Evans | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Evans | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
1st SERVE % | 39/47 (83%) | 31/41 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/39 (77%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/41 (39%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/88 (59%) | 36/88 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daniel Evans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniel Evans | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Evans | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Daniel Evans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniel Evans | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Evans | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Daniel Evans | 4-1 | |
Daniel Evans | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Daniel Evans | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Evans vs. Rogerio Dutra Da Silva - head to head matches
09.01.19 | q 1 | Daniel Evans | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Daniel Evans form & Rogerio Dutra Da Silva form
Daniel Evans - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-73, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-78, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 4-1, - Daniel Evans - retired | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 3-0, Mikhail Kukushkin - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 3rd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 2-6, 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details |
Rogerio Dutra Da Silva - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 2-6, 3-4, - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Peter Polansky | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.19 fin | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-75, 6-3, 2-0, Nino Serdarusic - retired | match details | |
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Filippo Baldi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jan Satral | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 2-4, - Rogerio Dutra Da Silva - retired | match details | |
08.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Evan Hoyt | 7-610, 7-65 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-3, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 3rd round | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
17.02.19 qual. | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.19 q 1 | vs. Matteo Donati | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.19 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.19 qual. | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-76, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 3rd round | vs. Facundo Arguello | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |