MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Daniel Cukierman | Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Cukierman | Goncalo Falcao | |
1st SERVE % | 34/47 (72%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Goncalo Falcao | |
Daniel Cukierman | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-3 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Cukierman | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Goncalo Falcao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
22.02.88, 36 years
73977 $
22.02.88, 36 years
73977 $
Daniel Cukierman vs. Goncalo Falcao - head to head matches
22.09.20 | q 2 | Daniel Cukierman | Goncalo Falcao | 1-6, 6-0, 11-9 | match details | M15 Castelo | Hard |
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Daniel Cukierman | Goncalo Falcao | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Porto | Hard |
Daniel Cukierman form & Goncalo Falcao form
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 0-1, - Daniel Cukierman - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Filip | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |