MATCH
15.12.16 | 2nd round | Daniel Cukierman | Amit Gabreal | 6-1, 6-2 | Israel F18 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Cukierman | Amit Gabreal | |
1st SERVE % | 25/41 (61%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
17.09.99, 24 years
17.09.99, 24 years
Daniel Cukierman vs. Amit Gabreal - head to head matches
15.12.16 | 2nd round | Daniel Cukierman | Amit Gabreal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Israel F18 | Hard |
Daniel Cukierman form & Amit Gabreal form
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 0-1, - Daniel Cukierman - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Amit Gabreal - last matches
Portugal F18 - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F17 - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Samuel Bothwell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F16 - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jose Von Hafe Perez | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Costantinos Christoforou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Iftah Yavetz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
24.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ran Amar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Ron Idzon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F7 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Itamar Lavie | Itamar Lavie - walk over | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Uri Vodavoz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Maciej Nowak | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 2nd round | vs. Ben Patael | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Motvey Radionov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Omer Touchmair | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |