MATCH
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Daniel Brands | Lucas Miedler | 6-1, 6-3 | Glasgow Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Brands | Lucas Miedler | |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 35/58 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/30 (93%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/58 (50%) | 7/40 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 13 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daniel Brands | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Daniel Brands | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Brands | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Brands | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Brands | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Lucas Miedler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Brands | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Brands vs. Lucas Miedler - head to head matches
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Daniel Brands | Lucas Miedler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Glasgow Challenger | I. hard |
Daniel Brands form & Lucas Miedler form
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Lucas Miedler - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.02.24 | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cagliari Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 7-62, 3-1, Otto Virtanen - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Andujar | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 4-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |