MATCH
15.07.17 | fin | Daniel Brands | Jeremy Jahn | 7-65, 6-1 | Austria F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Brands | Jeremy Jahn | |
1st SERVE % | 38/60 (63%) | 28/66 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/38 (82%) | 21/28 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 20/38 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/66 (38%) | 15/60 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 12 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Brands vs. Jeremy Jahn - head to head matches
15.07.17 | fin | Daniel Brands | Jeremy Jahn | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | Austria F2 | Clay |
Daniel Brands form & Jeremy Jahn form
Daniel Brands - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.19 qual. | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-75, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.19 qual. | vs. Tommy Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Martin Klizan | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-64, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ze Zhang | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
29.12.18 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Jeremy Jahn - last matches
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Max Houkes | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Romeo Scomparin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Michiel De Krom | Michiel De Krom - walk over | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |