INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Appelgren vs. Lucas Krainer - head to head matches
11.02.18 | q 2 | Daniel Appelgren | Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F6 | Hard |
Daniel Appelgren form & Lucas Krainer form
Daniel Appelgren - last matches
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Alban Meuffels | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F8 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jake Sands | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F7 - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Attila Balazs | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Moritz Thiem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lucas Krainer - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Omar Brigida | 3-6, 2-3, - Lucas Krainer - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Shiang Yang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Mohamad Gomaa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.22 1/2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.22 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Frances Tessari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 4-6, 5-6, - Lucas Krainer - retired | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-75, 6-74 | match details |