INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Appelgren vs. Calin Manda - head to head matches
18.02.18 | q 2 | Daniel Appelgren | Calin Manda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F7 | Hard |
Daniel Appelgren form & Calin Manda form
Daniel Appelgren - last matches
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Alban Meuffels | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F8 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jake Sands | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F7 - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Attila Balazs | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Moritz Thiem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Calin Manda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Fix | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-0, Filip Cristian Jianu - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |