MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Vladimir Filip | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Targu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Vladimir Filip | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/82 (67%) | 27/82 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0 | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Vladimir Filip | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
31.07.95, 28 years
17321 $
31.07.95, 28 years
17321 $
Dan Alexandru Tomescu vs. Vladimir Filip - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Dan Alexandru Tomescu | Vladimir Filip | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Targu | Clay |
Dan Alexandru Tomescu form & Vladimir Filip form
Dan Alexandru Tomescu - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fadi Bidan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |