MATCH
10.02.15 | 1st round | Damir Dzumhur | Benjamin Balleret | 6-0, 6-4 | Santo Domingo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Damir Dzumhur | Benjamin Balleret | |
1st SERVE % | 38/49 (78%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damir Dzumhur vs. Benjamin Balleret - head to head matches
10.02.15 | 1st round | Damir Dzumhur | Benjamin Balleret | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Santo Domingo | Clay |
Damir Dzumhur form & Benjamin Balleret form
Damir Dzumhur - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-3, 1-0, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-2, - Damir Dzumhur - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-78 | match details |
Benjamin Balleret - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.07.16 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.16 Rubber 1 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F11 - Clay | ||||
24.06.16 1/4 | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tabatruong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
France F10 - Clay | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Alexandre Folie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Victor Ouvrard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Maxime Petel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.16 qual. | vs. Stephane Robert | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.16 q 1 | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tunisia F11 - Clay | ||||
25.03.16 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.16 2nd round | vs. Henrik Sillanpaa | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F10 - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 0-2, - Benjamin Balleret - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.16 | vs. Martins Podzus | Martins Podzus - walk over | match details | |
04.03.16 | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F3 - Carpet | ||||
09.02.16 1st round | vs. Pietro Licciardi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F2 - Carpet | ||||
05.02.16 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.16 2nd round | vs. Pirmin Haenle | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Emin Agaev | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Manila Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.16 q 1 | vs. Sanam Singh | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.16 1st round | vs. Sonchat Ratiwatana | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.16 qual. | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.16 q 2 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.16 q 1 | vs. Mico Santiago | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |