MATCH
23.08.16 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Antoine Walch | 6-4, 6-4 | Switzerland F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Damien Wenger | Antoine Walch | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 48/85 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/38 (76%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/85 (45%) | 14/55 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/140 (56%) | 61/140 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
29.10.93, 30 years
11872 $
29.10.93, 30 years
11872 $
Damien Wenger vs. Antoine Walch - head to head matches
23.08.16 | 1st round | Damien Wenger | Antoine Walch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Switzerland F4 | Clay |
Damien Wenger form & Antoine Walch form
Damien Wenger - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Tabur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-0, Aziz Ouakaa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Plamen Milushev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Antoine Walch - last matches
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Cooper | 6-73, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mae Malige | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mat Epee | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ids Waterbolk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-65, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-79, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Phil Exner | 6-2, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Francois Musitelli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Matt Ponchet | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Lucas Andriamasilalao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Thomas Memisoglu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 qual. | vs. Horst Rieder | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Florent Casays | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |