MATCH
03.07.20 | 1st round | Corey Gaal | Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Corey Gaal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Corey Gaal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Corey Gaal | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Corey Gaal | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Corey Gaal | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Corey Gaal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Corey Gaal | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Corey Gaal | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jesse Delaney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Corey Gaal | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Jesse Delaney | |
Corey Gaal | 4-0 | |
4-1 | Jesse Delaney | |
Corey Gaal | 5-1 | |
6-2 | Jesse Delaney | |
Corey Gaal | 6-3 | |
7-4 | Jesse Delaney | |
Corey Gaal | 8-4 | |
8-5 | Jesse Delaney | |
Corey Gaal | 8-6 | |
9-7 | Jesse Delaney | |
Corey Gaal | 9-8 | |
10-8 |
Australia
06.02.98, 26 years
06.02.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
14.11.98, 25 years
19175 $
Corey Gaal vs. Jesse Delaney - head to head matches
06.02.23 | qual. | Corey Gaal | Jesse Delaney | 7-64, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | M25 Burnie | Hard |
03.07.20 | 1st round | Corey Gaal | Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Corey Gaal form & Jesse Delaney form
Corey Gaal - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-1, 6-77, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-75, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 0-2, - Corey Gaal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rahul Dhokia | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Andic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Summers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 7-65, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 7-62, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Jesse Delaney - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Timmy Karpinski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-0, 2-0, Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-0, 3-0, Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Timothy Gray | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-65, 6-76, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-75, 6-3, 10-5 | match details |