MATCH
24.08.18 | 1/4 | Colin Sinclair | Benjamin Dhoe | 6-1, 6-4 | Belgium F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Colin Sinclair | Benjamin Dhoe | |
1st SERVE % | 38/61 (62%) | 37/50 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 5-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Colin Sinclair | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Colin Sinclair | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-4 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Benjamin Dhoe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Colin Sinclair vs. Benjamin Dhoe - head to head matches
24.08.18 | 1/4 | Colin Sinclair | Benjamin Dhoe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Belgium F9 | Clay |
Colin Sinclair form & Benjamin Dhoe form
Colin Sinclair - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Casey Hoole | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 5-1, Derek Pham - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Benjamin Dhoe - last matches
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia 1 - Clay | ||||
06.12.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 6-73, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Loic Cloes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Poprad - Clay | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 qual. | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jip Van Assendelft | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
01.04.21 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 7-63, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Dennis Novikov | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Bertran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-64, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-5, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Mathias Klimovicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |