MATCH
14.02.20 | 1/4 | Clement Geens | Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Clement Geens | Antonio Massara | |
1st SERVE % | 53/75 (71%) | 46/83 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/53 (64%) | 28/46 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 13/37 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/83 (51%) | 31/75 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/158 (54%) | 72/158 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Clement Geens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0 | ||
Clement Geens | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clement Geens | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Clement Geens | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Clement Geens | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Clement Geens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clement Geens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Clement Geens | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Clement Geens | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Clement Geens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-0 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Clement Geens | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Clement Geens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Antonio Massara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Clement Geens vs. Antonio Massara - head to head matches
14.02.20 | 1/4 | Clement Geens | Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Clement Geens form & Antonio Massara form
Clement Geens - last matches
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 2-3, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Theodorou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Carl Soderlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 7-613, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Antonio Massara - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-0, 2-0, Yaraslav Shyla - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Attila Boros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Todorovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-75, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Jovic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Sodan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 7-60, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 2-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Gretskiy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |