MATCH
29.11.16 | 1st round | Claudio Fortuna | Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-4 | Israel F16 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Claudio Fortuna | Martin Beran | |
1st SERVE % | 31/66 (47%) | 36/50 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/50 (38%) | 22/66 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/116 (54%) | 53/116 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudio Fortuna vs. Martin Beran - head to head matches
29.11.16 | 1st round | Claudio Fortuna | Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Israel F16 | Hard |
Claudio Fortuna form & Martin Beran form
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Martin Beran - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-5, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 0-3, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Will Maher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Paulo Fernandes | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 0-2, - Martin Beran - retired | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Riaan Du Toit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Lefa Ashley Sibanda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sumit Sarkar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Jared Pratt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Pozo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canada F6 - I. hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Smith | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. John Drake | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |