MATCH
12.12.17 | 1st round | Dante Gennaro | Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | Turkey F47 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dante Gennaro | Claudio Fortuna | |
1st SERVE % | 59/87 (68%) | 63/98 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/59 (68%) | 40/63 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 10/35 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/98 (49%) | 34/87 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/185 (55%) | 84/185 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dante Gennaro vs. Claudio Fortuna - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Dante Gennaro | Claudio Fortuna | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F47 | Clay |
Dante Gennaro form & Claudio Fortuna form
Dante Gennaro - last matches
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Eric Caleguer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Reus - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 2nd round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Pere Riba | 2-1, Pere Riba - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 0-2, - Dante Gennaro - retired | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 0-1, - Dante Gennaro - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Clay | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-77, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
25.11.18 fin | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.18 1/2 | vs. Dejan Katic | 6-4, 1-0, Dejan Katic - retired | match details | |
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
19.11.18 fin | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - Claudio Fortuna - walk over | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |