MATCH
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Chun Hsin Tseng | Emilio Nava | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Vale | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chun Hsin Tseng | Emilio Nava | |
1st SERVE % | 26/49 (53%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 20/32 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 12/49 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Emilio Nava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Emilio Nava - head to head matches
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Chun Hsin Tseng | Emilio Nava | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Vale | Hard |
Chun Hsin Tseng form & Emilio Nava form
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Emilio Nava - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 6-76, 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mayo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-4, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |