MATCH
26.02.20 | 2nd round | Christopher O'Connell | Sekou Bangoura | 6-4, 6-2 | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Christopher O'Connell | Sekou Bangoura | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 27/41 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/41 (39%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/91 (59%) | 37/91 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Christopher O'Connell | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christopher O'Connell vs. Sekou Bangoura - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 2nd round | Christopher O'Connell | Sekou Bangoura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
Christopher O'Connell form & Sekou Bangoura form
Christopher O'Connell - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-76, - Christopher O'Connell - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-73, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Dominic Thiem | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-62, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Sekou Bangoura - last matches
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | - Sekou Bangoura - walk over | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Aidan Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 fin | vs. Justin Boulais | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |