MATCH
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Christopher Heyman | Mats Moraing | 6-1, 6-1 | Germany F8 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Christopher Heyman | Mats Moraing | |
1st SERVE % | 18/41 (44%) | 18/44 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 13/18 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/85 (62%) | 32/85 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christopher Heyman vs. Mats Moraing - head to head matches
03.06.19 | 1st round | Christopher Heyman | Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Christopher Heyman | Mats Moraing | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Germany F8 | Clay |
06.07.15 | 1st round | Christopher Heyman | Mats Moraing | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Belgium F5 | Clay |
Christopher Heyman form & Mats Moraing form
Christopher Heyman - last matches
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-1, Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
M25 Den - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Jip Van Assendelft | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Chris Rodesch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Harold Huens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Budva - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 fin | vs. Damien Wenger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.22 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simon Beaupain | Simon Beaupain - walk over | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Mats Moraing - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 0-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-3, 2-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | - Mats Moraing - walk over | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 2-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-64, 1-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |