MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Christian Langmo | Jack Gibbens |
1st SERVE % | 31/52 (60%) | 45/75 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/31 (87%) | 32/45 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/75 (43%) | 13/52 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/127 (56%) | 56/127 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Christian Langmo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
| 1-1 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 |
Christian Langmo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 2-2 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A |
Christian Langmo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40 |
| 3-3 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 |
Christian Langmo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 4-4 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0 |
Christian Langmo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 |
Christian Langmo | 0-1 | |
0-0 |
| 1-1 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 |
Christian Langmo | 1-2 | |
0-0 |
| 2-2 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 |
Christian Langmo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30 |
| 3-3 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Christian Langmo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 5-3 | Jack Gibbens |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
| 6-3 | |
USA
01.06.96, 27 years
419 108
78149 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
23.06.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christian Langmo vs. Jack Gibbens - head to head matches
Christian Langmo form & Jack Gibbens form
Christian Langmo - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Traralgon - Hard |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
M25 Traralgon - Hard |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Burnie 2 - Hard |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-61 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Burnie 1 - Hard |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, 5-7 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | | match details |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 0-3, - Christian Langmo - retired | | match details |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Keenan Mayo | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Las - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | | match details |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Charleston Challenger - Hard |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-4, 6-75, 6-73 | | match details |
Cary 2 - Hard |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Donald Young | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Cassis Challenger - Hard |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-71, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-60 | | match details |
Jack Gibbens - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marcus Walters | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. James Beaven | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Siim Troost | 4-6, 7-66, 10-8 | | match details |
M25 Aldershot - Hard |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
M25 Nottingham - Hard |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Eric Morris | 4-6, 7-5, 4-10 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 7-67, 7-64 | | match details |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Tadas Babelis | 7-5, 4-6, 14-12 | | match details |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Finn Lester | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Aldershot - Hard |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Nottingham - Grass |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Joseph Newman-Billington | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Nottingham - Grass |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Billy Blaydes | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Roehampton - Grass |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Nottingham - Hard |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Coquelin | 5-7, 7-62, 3-10 | | match details |
M25 Portimao - Hard |
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Faro - Hard |
28.02.22 q 2 | vs. Matthew Beecher | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Noah Merre | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 6-75, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
M25 Shrewsbury - I. hard |
07.02.22 qual. | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 4-6, 6-4, 10-2 | | match details |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard |
24.01.22 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Beecher | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Bath - I. hard |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Billy Blaydes | 7-66, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Matic Spec | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Hans Christian Bustiman Gonzalez | 6-4, 1-6, 3-10 | | match details |
05.10.21 q 2 | vs. Diego Bustamante | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |