MATCH
04.06.18 | 1st round | Chien-Hsun Lo | Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-1 | China F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Chien-Hsun Lo | Yuanfeng Li | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 49/66 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 29/49 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/66 (44%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/123 (54%) | 56/123 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chien-Hsun Lo vs. Yuanfeng Li - head to head matches
04.06.18 | 1st round | Chien-Hsun Lo | Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | China F8 | Hard |
15.05.17 | q 2 | Yuanfeng Li | Chien-Hsun Lo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | China F7 | Hard |
30.05.16 | qual. | Chien-Hsun Lo | Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | China F9 | Hard |
Chien-Hsun Lo form & Yuanfeng Li form
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |
Yuanfeng Li - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Costin Paval | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Pol Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Alcaraz Garfia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-2, 2-6, 17-15 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Ballotta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Federico Zeballos | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Christopher Angulo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hao Wu | 6-4, 4-0, Hao Wu - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Haitong Xia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |