Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
03.03.97, 27 years
03.03.97, 27 years
Chien-Hsun Lo vs. Ang Ji - head to head matches
10.07.17 | q 2 | Chien-Hsun Lo | Ang Ji | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | China F12 | Hard |
29.05.17 | qual. | Chien-Hsun Lo | Ang Ji | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | China F9 | Hard |
Chien-Hsun Lo form & Ang Ji form
Chien-Hsun Lo - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 2-4, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 2-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 7-62, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ainius Sabaliauskas | 6-1, 4-1, Ainius Sabaliauskas - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Tushar Madan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 0-5, - Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shane Biddaiah | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Finn Reynolds | 6-79, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Andrew Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details |
Ang Ji - last matches
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Christian Didier Chin | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sida Zeng | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-0, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Liran Chen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Zhe Zhou | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Zhe Zhou | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Ruikai Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jun Chong Zhong | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sung Jun Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Mikal Statham | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
China F10 - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jiaqi Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F9 - Hard | ||||
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Joachim Li-Ernoul | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
01.06.18 q 1 | vs. Yong Jia Cai | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F7 - Hard | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Jianhui Li | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Bingyu Yu | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Xiaoyu He | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Long Chen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
13.01.18 q 1 | vs. Joachim Li-Ernoul | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F14 - Hard | ||||
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Jie Cui | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
China F13 - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Tao Mu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |