Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song 19.05.2019

Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song 19.05.2019 - Gwangju Challenger - compare

MATCH

19.05.19finCheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 Republic of Korea Gwangju Challenger Hard

MATCH STATS

Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher RungkatJi Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song
1st SERVE %41/60 (68%)33/56 (59%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON29/41 (71%)25/33 (76%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/19 (63%)11/23 (48%)
BREAK POINTS WON2/2 (100%)2/4 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON20/56 (36%)19/60 (32%)
TOTAL POINTS WON61/116 (53%)55/116 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS15
ACES03

MATCH STATS

1
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
1-0Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-1Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
3-2Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-3Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve5-3
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
6-3
2
0-0Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve0-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40
0-2Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve0-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-3Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve1-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40
2-4Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve3-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40
3-5Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40
3-6
3
Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat serve0-0
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6
(6)Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song serve
0-0
10-6

Cheng-Peng Hsieh
Taipei (CHN)
22.09.91, 28 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Republic of Korea
15.08.93, 26 years







Ji Sung Nam
Christopher Rungkat
Indonesia
14.01.90, 30 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Republic of Korea
25.08.90, 29 years




Min-Kyu Song
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song - head to head matches

19.05.19finCheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher RungkatJi Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song6-3, 3-6, 10-6 match detailsRepublic of Korea Gwangju Challenger Hard
10.05.191/4Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher RungkatJi Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song6-3, 6-4 match detailsRepublic of Korea Busan Challenger Hard

Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Christopher Rungkat - last matches

China Chengdu - Hard
24.09.19
1st round
vs. Kyle Edmund/Daniel Evans4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
USA New York - Hard
31.08.19
1st round
vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta/Feliciano Lopez2-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Austria Kitzbuhel - Clay
30.07.19
1st round
vs. Frederik Nielsen/Tim Puetz7-63, 2-6, 13-15 lostmatch details
Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
22.07.19
1st round
vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Frederik Nielsen3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
16.07.19
1st round
vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Frederik Nielsen1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Oliver Marach/Jurgen Melzer3-6, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2, 9-11 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Grass
23.06.19
1st round
vs. Luke Saville/Jordan Thompson3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Ilkley Challenger - Grass
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Alex Bolt/Max Purcell7-66, 1-6, 5-10 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham Challenger - Grass
13.06.19
1st round
vs. Liam Broady/Scott Clayton6-71, 6-4, 6-10 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
01.06.19
2nd round
vs. Gregoire Barrere/Quentin Halys6-76, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Austin Krajicek/Artem Sitak6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Switzerland Geneva - Clay
23.05.19
1/4
vs. Oliver Marach/Mate Pavic6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.05.19
1st round
vs. Marcelo Arevalo/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela6-2, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gwangju Challenger - Hard
19.05.19
fin
vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song6-3, 3-6, 10-6 winmatch details
18.05.19
1/2
vs. Andre Goransson/Hunter Reese7-62, 4-6, 16-14 winmatch details
16.05.19
1/4
vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni/Adil Shamasdin6-4, 1-6, 10-6 winmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Toshihide Matsui/Vishnu Vardhan6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Busan Challenger - Hard
12.05.19
fin
vs. Toshihide Matsui/Vishnu Vardhan7-67, 6-1 winmatch details
11.05.19
1/2
vs. Sander Arends/Tristan-Samuel Weissborn7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
10.05.19
1/4
vs. Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
07.05.19
1st round
vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan/Brayden Schnur6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Munich - Clay
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Philipp Oswald/Mate Pavic5-7, 6-74 lostmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei City - I. hard
13.04.19
1/2
vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Jonathan Erlich2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.04.19
1/4
vs. Jason Jung/Jimmy Wang6-4, 7-68 winmatch details
10.04.19
1st round
vs. Ruben Gonzales/Sonchat Ratiwatana6-74, 6-1, 11-9 winmatch details
China Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard
22.03.19
1/2
vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Hans Hach Verdugo4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.03.19
1/4
vs. Luca Margaroli/Vishnu Vardhan4-6, 6-1, 10-6 winmatch details
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Xin Gao/Fajing Sun2-6, 7-65, 11-9 winmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
17.03.19
fin
vs. Zhe Li/Goncalo Oliveira6-4, 3-6, 10-6 winmatch details
16.03.19
1/2
vs. Max Purcell/Luke Saville6-3, 7-68 winmatch details

Ji Sung Nam/Min-Kyu Song - last matches

Italy Davis Cup - Clay
07.03.20
vs. Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Columbus Challenger - I. hard
28.02.20
1/2
vs. Treat Conrad Huey/Nathaniel Lammons4-6, 6-4, 5-10 lostmatch details
27.02.20
1/4
vs. Emilio Gomez/Roberto Quiroz6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
25.02.20
1st round
vs. Diego Hidalgo/Martin Redlicki6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Canada Drummondville Challenger - I. hard
20.02.20
1/4
vs. Roberto Cid/Goncalo Oliveira6-4, 6-73, 8-10 lostmatch details
18.02.20
1st round
vs. Razvan Baiant/Washi Gervais6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Cleveland Challenger - I. hard
13.02.20
1/4
vs. Robert Galloway/Hans Hach Verdugo3-6, 6-78 lostmatch details
12.02.20
1st round
vs. James Hopper/Nico Mostardi6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
25.01.20
2nd round
vs. Alexander Bublik/Mikhail Kukushkin7-63, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.01.20
1st round
vs. Lleyton Hewitt/Jordan Thompson6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
France Noumea Challenger - Hard
07.01.20
1st round
vs. Thomas Fabbiano/Matteo Viola6-3, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Japan Kobe Challenger - I. hard
07.11.19
1/4
vs. Purav Raja/Ramkumar Ramanathan5-7, 6-2, 7-10 lostmatch details
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Bradley Mousley/Akira Santillan6-4, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
31.10.19
1/4
vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Tsung-Hua Yang6-1, 6-75, 9-11 lostmatch details
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Chuhan Wang/Di Wu1-6, 6-1, 10-7 winmatch details
China Liuzhou Challenger - Hard
27.10.19
fin
vs. Mikhail Elgin/Denis Istomin6-3, 4-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
25.10.19
1/2
vs. Yan Bai/Yunseong Chung6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
24.10.19
1/4
vs. Xin Gao/Aoran Wang6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
23.10.19
1st round
vs. Huixin Wang/Linang Xiao6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
China Ningboo Challenger - Hard
19.10.19
1/2
vs. Alex Bolt/Matt Reid6-3, 4-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
17.10.19
1/4
vs. Steven Diez/Fabien Reboul7-64, 6-0 winmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang6-74, 6-3, 11-9 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet
21.09.19
1/2
vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Tsung-Hua Yang7-63, 4-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
20.09.19
1/4
vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu/Jimmy Wang6-2, 3-6, 10-7 winmatch details
19.09.19
1st round
vs. Mao-Xin Gong/Goncalo Oliveira6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
China Davis Cup - I. hard
15.09.19
vs. Mao-Xin Gong/Ze Zhang6-76, 6-75 lostmatch details
China Jinan Challenger - Hard
07.09.19
fin
vs. Matthew Ebden/Divij Sharan6-74, 7-5, 3-10 lostmatch details
06.09.19
1/2
vs. Xin Gao/Runhao Hua6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
05.09.19
1/4
vs. Max Purcell/Luke Saville6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
03.09.19
1st round
vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana5-7, 6-2, 10-8 winmatch details
<