MATCH
01.08.17 | 1st round | Charles Broom | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-4, 7-5 | Austria F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Charles Broom | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 40/66 (61%) | 50/70 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 29/50 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/70 (46%) | 27/66 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/136 (52%) | 65/136 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Charles Broom vs. Peter Goldsteiner - head to head matches
01.08.17 | 1st round | Charles Broom | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Austria F5 | Clay |
Charles Broom form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Charles Broom - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 7-610, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | Alastair Gray - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 7-64, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andres Martin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ishaan Ravichander | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |