MATCH
10.06.18 | q 2 | Chan-Yeong Oh | Minjong Park | 6-3, 2-6, 4-1, - retired | Korea F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
22.10.01, 22 years
22.10.01, 22 years
Chan-Yeong Oh vs. Minjong Park - head to head matches
10.06.18 | q 2 | Chan-Yeong Oh | Minjong Park | 6-3, 2-6, 4-1, Minjong Park - retired | match details | Korea F2 | Hard |
Chan-Yeong Oh form & Minjong Park form
Chan-Yeong Oh - last matches
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Chan Hee Han | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Dae Han Kim | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jaesung Choe | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dong Geon Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dabin Yoon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Seokhyeon Chu | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Min Seong Kim | 6-0, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Hong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yuichi Ito | 6-73, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yecong He | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Minjong Park | 6-3, 2-6, 4-1, Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Minjong Park - last matches
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 5-1, Pengyu Lu - retired | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeoung Jin Kim | 6-75, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 6-2, 0-1, - Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Young Min Joo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 7-5, 3-3, Geun Jun Kim - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-4, - Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Seong-Woon Yu | 6-2, Seong-Woon Yu - retired | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kyubin Sakong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Edward Bourchier | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-62, 2-6, 4-2, Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. William Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 0-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |