MATCH
07.12.17 | 2nd round | Cem Ilkel | Claudio Fortuna | 6-4, 6-2 | Turkey F46 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cem Ilkel | Claudio Fortuna | |
1st SERVE % | 28/55 (51%) | 23/54 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cem Ilkel vs. Claudio Fortuna - head to head matches
07.12.17 | 2nd round | Cem Ilkel | Claudio Fortuna | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F46 | Clay |
Cem Ilkel form & Claudio Fortuna form
Cem Ilkel - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - Claudio Fortuna - walk over | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |