INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss vs. Alexei Popyrin - head to head matches
27.03.17 | qual. | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Alexei Popyrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Spain F9 | Clay |
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss form & Alexei Popyrin form
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - last matches
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | - | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Javier Marti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | Carlos Gimeno Valero - walk over | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-5, 2-6, 4-1, Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 0-2, - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Alexei Popyrin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-63, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 7-69, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-75, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | Nicolas Jarry - walk over | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Max Purcell | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |