MATCH
02.10.17 | 1st round | Brydan Klein | Jan Satral | 6-2, 6-2 | Stockton Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Brydan Klein | Jan Satral | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 31/62 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Brydan Klein | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Brydan Klein | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Brydan Klein | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Brydan Klein | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Brydan Klein | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Brydan Klein | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Brydan Klein | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Brydan Klein | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jan Satral | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Brydan Klein vs. Jan Satral - head to head matches
02.10.17 | 1st round | Brydan Klein | Jan Satral | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Stockton Challenger | Hard |
Brydan Klein form & Jan Satral form
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |
Jan Satral - last matches
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 1-6, 0-3, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Petr Vojtech | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 3-6, 1-2, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mate Valkusz | - Jan Satral - walk over | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 0-1, - Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Robin Stanek | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Robin Stanek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tobias Hajek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 fin | vs. Marek Gengel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |