MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Bruno Sant'Anna | Hong Kit Wong | 6-1, 6-2 | Turkey F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bruno Sant'Anna | Hong Kit Wong | |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/25 (92%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/98 (64%) | 35/98 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bruno Sant'Anna vs. Hong Kit Wong - head to head matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Bruno Sant'Anna | Hong Kit Wong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F17 | Clay |
Bruno Sant'Anna form & Hong Kit Wong form
Bruno Sant'Anna - last matches
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.19 fin | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-73, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-3, - Bruno Sant'Anna - retired | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Mike Loccisano | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lukas Ollert | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Rene Schulte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Hong Kit Wong - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hiromasa Koyama | 6-75, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazushi Idogaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Tomida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia-Fan Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jin Gu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 0-6, 1-3, - Hong Kit Wong - retired | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Dolce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zelimir Rudan | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |