MATCH
05.06.19 | 2nd round | Brayden Schnur | Brydan Klein | 6-3, 6-3 | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Brayden Schnur | Brydan Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 39/49 (80%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/39 (77%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 13/23 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Brayden Schnur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Brayden Schnur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Brayden Schnur | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Brayden Schnur vs. Brydan Klein - head to head matches
05.06.19 | 2nd round | Brayden Schnur | Brydan Klein | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
18.06.18 | q 2 | Brayden Schnur | Brydan Klein | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | Ilkley Challenger | Grass |
10.06.18 | q 2 | Brayden Schnur | Brydan Klein | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Nottingham Challenger | Grass |
Brayden Schnur form & Brydan Klein form
Brayden Schnur - last matches
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 7-68, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-711, 6-75 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Darian King | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Max Purcell | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Laval - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 7-62, 6-75, - Brayden Schnur - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 7-5, 6-73, 1-2, - Brayden Schnur - retired | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.22 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
23.02.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Horansky | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Forli 4 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Jack Sock | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 | vs. John Isner | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.21 2nd round | vs. Christian Harrison | 7-61, 6-74, 7-66 | match details | |
01.11.21 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-60, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |