MATCH
19.09.16 | 1st round | Brandon Walkin | James Ibrahim | 6-4, 6-2 | Australia F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Brandon Walkin | James Ibrahim | |
1st SERVE % | 39/68 (57%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 12/23 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/51 (43%) | 25/68 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/119 (55%) | 54/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Brandon Walkin vs. James Ibrahim - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Brandon Walkin | James Ibrahim | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | M25 Cairns | Hard |
19.09.16 | 1st round | Brandon Walkin | James Ibrahim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Australia F5 | Hard |
Brandon Walkin form & James Ibrahim form
Brandon Walkin - last matches
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 1-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-3, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Zink | 4-6, - Brandon Walkin - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Kosinski | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lukas Rohseano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivo Vercik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lazar Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.04.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
James Ibrahim - last matches
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Maximo Nagele | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hamza Ben Yaacoub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Vincent Stouff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 4-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Glen Dawes | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Chamdani | 6-2, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chad Kissell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dan Rubin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yuki Ikeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yoel Yamus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 6-72, 10-12 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |