MATCH
02.04.19 | 1st round | Botic Van De Zandschulp | Ryan Peniston | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Bolton | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Botic Van De Zandschulp | Ryan Peniston | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/25 (92%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 7/40 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ryan Peniston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Botic Van De Zandschulp vs. Ryan Peniston - head to head matches
02.04.19 | 1st round | Botic Van De Zandschulp | Ryan Peniston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Bolton | I. hard |
Botic Van De Zandschulp form & Ryan Peniston form
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ryan Peniston - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 4-2, - Ryan Peniston - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-1, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, Dan Martin - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-1, Bernard Tomic - retired | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Darian King | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |