MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Botic Van De Zandschulp | Mirko Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Botic Van De Zandschulp | Mirko Martinez | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/32 (91%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 10/20 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 10/48 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mirko Martinez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Botic Van De Zandschulp vs. Mirko Martinez - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Botic Van De Zandschulp | Mirko Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Botic Van De Zandschulp form & Mirko Martinez form
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Mirko Martinez - last matches
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 1-4, - Mirko Martinez - retired | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 7-612, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Amador Salazar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |