MATCH
27.10.18 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-4 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Alexandre Muller | |
1st SERVE % | 45/67 (67%) | 41/61 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 30/41 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 25/67 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/128 (54%) | 59/128 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Alexandre Muller - head to head matches
12.02.22 | 1/2 | Borna Gojo | Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bengalaru 1 | Hard |
27.10.18 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
Borna Gojo form & Alexandre Muller form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |