INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Coric vs. Brydan Klein - head to head matches
25.11.13 | 2nd round | Borna Coric | Brydan Klein | 7-64, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | Thailand F4 | Hard |
Borna Coric form & Brydan Klein form
Borna Coric - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 7-63, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-1, Holger Rune - retired | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nice - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 7-66, 5-10 | match details | |
20.07.23 | vs. David Goffin | 6-2, 2-6, 10-4 | match details |
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |