MATCH
18.03.18 | qual. | Boris Fassbender | Maxime Mora | 6-1, 6-2 | France F6 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Boris Fassbender | Maxime Mora | |
1st SERVE % | 39/49 (80%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Boris Fassbender | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Boris Fassbender | 3-1 | |
Boris Fassbender | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Maxime Mora | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Boris Fassbender | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
France
20.03.98, 26 years
17285 $
20.03.98, 26 years
17285 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Boris Fassbender vs. Maxime Mora - head to head matches
18.03.18 | qual. | Boris Fassbender | Maxime Mora | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | France F6 | I. hard |
Boris Fassbender form & Maxime Mora form
Boris Fassbender - last matches
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Clement Kubiak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cooper | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Kremer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Basile | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 4-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Loris Pourroy | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Charles Berna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Leigniel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Collin Altamirano | 2-6, 7-66, 8-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Attila Hueller-Varga | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 fin | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 7-61 | match details |
Maxime Mora - last matches
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 7-67, 6-72 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-3, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-73, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stijn Paardekooper | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Basile | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Paul Cayre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Martin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |