MATCH
23.04.19 | 1st round | Bogdan Bobrov | Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bogdan Bobrov | Vladimir Korolev | |
1st SERVE % | 31/44 (70%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
0-2 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Vladimir Korolev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bogdan Bobrov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bogdan Bobrov vs. Vladimir Korolev - head to head matches
23.04.19 | 1st round | Bogdan Bobrov | Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Bogdan Bobrov form & Vladimir Korolev form
Bogdan Bobrov - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Chaurasia | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Oliver Crawford | Oliver Crawford - walk over | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 5-7, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 4-1, Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrien Berrut | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Vladimir Korolev - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | - Vladimir Korolev - walk over | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alessio Savoldi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-0, 5-4, Attila Boros - retired | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Adrian Daniel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Nelich | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 4-6, 7-65, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Lambert Ruland | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Egor Novikov | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alberto Morolli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 qual. | vs. Francisco Llanes | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Sysoev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Filip Duda | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details |