MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Blaz Kavcic | Brydan Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blaz Kavcic | Brydan Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 38/75 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/28 (96%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 16/37 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/75 (45%) | 6/42 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/117 (60%) | 47/117 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Blaz Kavcic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blaz Kavcic vs. Brydan Klein - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Blaz Kavcic | Brydan Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
Blaz Kavcic form & Brydan Klein form
Blaz Kavcic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 1-6, 0-2, - Blaz Kavcic - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 fin | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.21 1/2 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.21 1/4 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
06.03.21 1/2 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.21 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gran Canaria - Clay | ||||
24.02.21 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Tommy Robredo | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |