MATCH
07.05.19 | 1st round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Thiemo de Bakker | 0-6, 6-3, 3-0, - retired | Braga Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Thiemo de Bakker | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 21/48 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/104 (51%) | 51/104 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
0-0 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Thiemo de Bakker | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bernabe Zapata Miralles vs. Thiemo de Bakker - head to head matches
07.05.19 | 1st round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Thiemo de Bakker | 0-6, 6-3, 3-0, Thiemo de Bakker - retired | match details | Braga Challenger | Clay |
Bernabe Zapata Miralles form & Thiemo de Bakker form
Bernabe Zapata Miralles - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-0, Cristian Garin - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 0-2, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Thiemo de Bakker - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Paolo Emilio Cossu Floris | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 3-0, Fabrizio Andaloro - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jarno Jans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Huens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 4-1, Cedric Stanke - retired | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |