MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Clifford Enosoregbe | 6-2, 6-1 | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Clifford Enosoregbe | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 29/57 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 10/28 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
19.10.89, 34 years
12166 $
19.10.89, 34 years
12166 $
Benjamin Lock vs. Clifford Enosoregbe - head to head matches
27.06.17 | 1st round | Benjamin Lock | Clifford Enosoregbe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Zimbabwe F3 | Hard |
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Clifford Enosoregbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Clifford Enosoregbe form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-71, 5-7 | match details |
Clifford Enosoregbe - last matches
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Taiwo Owolabi | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Kevin Zannou | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Thomas Otu Omang | 6-4, 3-6, - Clifford Enosoregbe - retired | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Audu | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Karim Hossam | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Mateusz Smolicki | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Joe Cooper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nigeria F6 - Hard | ||||
19.10.16 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 3-6, 0-4, - Clifford Enosoregbe - retired | match details | |
17.10.16 1st round | vs. Alexis Klegou | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
13.10.16 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.16 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 7-61, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.16 1st round | vs. Delmas N'Tcha | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.05.15 qual. | vs. Okechukw Micheal | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Deiton Baughman | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Duncan Mugabe | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
21.10.13 1st round | vs. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 1st round | vs. John Otu | 6-1, 1-0, John Otu - retired | match details | |
14.10.13 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Kondo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |