MATCH
14.05.17 | qual. | Benjamin Bonzi | Tim Smyczek | 6-2, 6-2 | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Bonzi | Tim Smyczek | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 21/44 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 14/21 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/44 (45%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/99 (58%) | 42/99 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Benjamin Bonzi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Tim Smyczek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benjamin Bonzi vs. Tim Smyczek - head to head matches
14.05.17 | qual. | Benjamin Bonzi | Tim Smyczek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
Benjamin Bonzi form & Tim Smyczek form
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Bonzi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Tim Smyczek - last matches
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Milos Raonic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.19 qual. | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 1st round | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 3rd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Little Rock - Hard | ||||
07.06.19 3rd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 2nd round | vs. Roy Smith | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.19 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 6-76, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Dallas Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.19 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-68, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.19 qual. | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Pedja Krstin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/4 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |